Staff Directory

banners in front lobby of high school

Our staff are here to help. To reach a member of our team call 905-686-4300.

Administrator Title Phone Extension
Ms. P. Sorhaitz Principal 52001
Mr. S. O'Hare Vice - Principal (M - Z) 52003
Mr. M. Daranjo Vice - Principal (A - L) 52004
Name Title Phone Extension
  Chaplain 52022
Administrative Assistant Title Phone Extension
Ms. K. Costello Secondary School Administrative Assistant 52000
  General Voicemail 52005
Ms. A. Di Cesare Administrative Assistant, Guidance 52024
Ms. D. Findlay-Vieira Administrative Assistant, Finance 52002
Ms. A. Lawrence Administrative Assistant, Attendance 52008

52023

Guidance Title Phone Extension
Mr. D. Hodkinson Student Success Teacher 52020
Ms. L. Najera Guidance Counsellor (A-G) 52021
Ms. L. McNeil Guidance Counsellor (H-P)
(Curriculum Chair)
 52023
Ms. A. Serrao Guidance Counsellor (Q-Z) 52019
Ms. L. Perry Co-Op 52026
Ms. M. Van Heukelom Co-Op 52017
Educational Assistants Title Phone Extension
Ms. L. Brown Educational Assistant 41469
Ms. J. Butt Educational Assistant 41971
Ms. K. Gibson Educational Assistant 41939
Ms. K. Hall Educational Assistant 41940
Mr. D. Huxter Educational Assistant 41937
Ms. M. Kunkel Educational Assistant 41184
Ms. L. Law Educational Assistant 41138
Ms. E. Malec Educational Assistant 41453
Ms. B. McLaughlin Educational Assistant 42260
Ms. K. Mokry-Rimland Educational Assistant 41943
Ms. S. Santos-Posteraro Educational Assistant 42380
Mr. K. Sova Educational Assistant 41340
Ms. S. Stanislaus Educational Assistant 40545
Ms. C. Stewart Educational Assistant  
Ms. E. Wilson Educational Assistant 41484

Program Support (I-N)52011

Program Support Title Phone Extension
Ms. D. Wilson Program Support O-Z
(Curriculum Chair)
52013
Ms. L. Collins Program Support (A-H) 52012
Ms. R. Burchartz (Semester 1 only)  Program Support (I-N)  52011
Custodians Title Phone Extension
Ms. D. Ravary Acting Chief Custodian 52014/41934
Mr. S. Penwright Lead Custodian 41933

Mr. H. Munoz

Custodian

41963

Mr. R. Pollard Custodian  
Mr. F. Quatro Custodian 40006
Mr. B. Sloper Custodian 41936
Teachers Title Phone Extension
Ms. D. Abdelmalak Science 40166
Ms. S. Alilovic English 41408
Ms. T. Ashman English 41410
Mr. C. Azavedo Music 41411
Ms. L. Beattie Canadian World Studies 41413
Mr. I. Belozorovich Math 41414
Ms. R. Booker PhysEd (Curriculum Chair) 41415
Ms. V. Bruno Science 41417
Ms. R. Burchartz Life Skills/Religion 40569/52011
Mr. R. Cartwright Religion (Curriculum Chair) 41420
Ms. A. Coburn English 41421
Ms. L. Collins Program Support 41422/52012
Ms. M. Coutu English/CWS 40412
Dr. D. Crosby English 41423
Ms. D. Dias Religion/Canadian World Studies 41427
Mr. J. Doyle Religion 41428
Ms. N. Duguay English 41429
Ms. M. Fletcher English/Learning Commons 41430
Mr. G. Gardin Learning Commons 52016
Ms. J. Gill Math 41435
Mr. F. Gorringe Canadian World Studies 41436
Mr. M. Grossi Business 41437
Mr. S. Iacono Business/Technology (Curriculum Chair) 41440
Mr. S. Kerr Math (Curriculum Chair) 40518
Mr. G. Kieszkowski English 41442
Mr. C. Kolesnik Science 41443
Mr. N. Kolodzie PhysEd/Math 41444
Ms. N. Kowalewski Math/Business-Technology 41445
Ms. J. Lalonde French 41447
Mr. D. Lamontagne Math 41448
Ms. K. Leach Science (Curriculum Chair) 41449
Mr. S. Lelasseux Arts 41450
Mr. M. Macina Technology 42241
Mr. C. MacMahon Canadian World Studies 41452
Ms. W. Manuel Business 41454
Ms. S. Marchewka Canadian World Studies (Curriculum Chair) 41455
Mr. B. Martel French Immersion 40537
Mr. B. McWilliams Canadian World Studies 41457
Mr. A. Morra Science 42017
Ms. M. Naccarato-Pugliese French 41470
Mr. D. Najera Arts 41460
Ms. J. Ooms Math 41463
Mr. D. Opiola Media Arts (Curriculum Chair) 41464
Mr. M. Orsini Religion 41465
Mr. D. Partlow Canadian World Studies/PhysEd 41467
Mr. M. Petryshyn Math 40425
Ms. C. Reinders English/French 41471
Ms C. Richardson Canadian World Studies 41472
Ms. J. Rodriguez French Immersion (Curriculum Chair) 41474
Ms. J. Romani Science 41475
Ms. S. Smith Religion 41478
Mrs. E. Sullivan Religion/PhysEd 41479
Ms. J. Thurston-Goodwin

English (Curriculum Chair)

40502
Ms. M. Tonna Math/PhysEd 41481
Mr. G. Walsh Civics/Religion 41482
Ms. C. Wilson Arts/Canadian World Studies 42261
Ms. D. Wilson Program Support (Curriculum Chair) 52013
Mr. M. Winters Science 41485
Mr. P. Wonnacott Science 41486
Mr. P. Zheng Science 41487

Contact Us

Latest Tweets